Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Refractory Set For Rotary Kiln Lining 🔥 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Refractory Set Specifically Designed For Rotary Kiln Lining. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Refractory Solutions For Industrial Applications Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value Offer, Considering Factors Such As Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Refractory Set, Rotary Kiln Lining, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Refractory, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refractory Set F/Rotary Kiln Lining
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : REFRACTORY SET Title : ROTARY KILN LINING | 09-05-2024 11:53:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SARVESH REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRPL- REFRACTORY SET F/ROTARY KILN LINING Model : SRPL- REFRACTORY SET F/ROTARY KILN LINING Title : SRPL- REFRACTORY SET F/ROTARY KILN LINING | 10-05-2024 13:20:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : SKG-74 Model : SKG-74 (ALUMINA AND BASIC BRICKS) Title : SKG-74 (ALUMINA AND BASIC BRICKS) | 08-05-2024 15:28:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRL KROSAKI REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : TRL KROSAKI REFRACTORIES LTD Model : SAIL BSL LIME KILN 6 SETS Title : SAIL BSL LIME KILN 6 SETS | 10-06-2024 13:10:41 | MII | Qualified |
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Improvements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Read moreRepair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Repair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Improvements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Improvements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Improvements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Read moreof your Industry type