Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abb Control Builder Software For Koepe Winder (905330290)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TYCON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
410000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTIOT ENGINEERING & CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : Control Builder Software V6 Title : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 17-03-2025 17:50:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HEI POWER SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB CONTROL BUILDER Title : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 12-03-2025 12:08:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ABB Control Builder Software Model : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder Title : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 20-03-2025 12:18:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TYCON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB (TYCON AUTOMATION) Model : Compact Control Builder for AC 800M Controller Title : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 19-03-2025 11:11:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TYCON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 410000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEI POWER SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 442500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTIOT ENGINEERING & CONSULTING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | 781000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB Control Builder Software for Koepe Winder (905330290) | ABB (TYCON AUTOMATION) | Compact Control Builder for AC 800M Controller | 1 | ₹ 410000.000 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreProcurement of tread liner/friction insert & brake air cylinder of koepe winder,procurement of trea
Read more
Upgradation of abb plc software scada and automation builder system in wagon tippler
Upgradation of abb plc software upgradation of abb plc software scada and automation builder system in wagon tippler
Read moreof your Industry type