Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π’οΈ Procurement Notice: Aviation & Automotive Components π«π¦ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Aviation And Automotive Components, Including: π« Fuel Cock π« Fuel Filter Element π« Air Filter Filter Element π« Oil Filter π« Mounting Pad π« Nozzle π« Single Element Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fuel Cock, Fuel Filter Element, Air Filter Filter Element, Oil Filter, Mounting Pad, Nozzle, Single Element, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Aviation Components, Automotive Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Cock,Fuel Filter Element,Air Filter Filter Element,Oil Filter,Mounting Pad,Nozzel,Single Eleme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 17:54:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 08:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | usha enterprises | - | 15-07-2024 17:48:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUEL COCK,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,MOUNTING PAD,NOZZEL,SINGLE ELEME | 100960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : FUEL COCK,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,MOUNTING PAD,NOZZEL,SINGLE ELEME | 110928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | usha enterprises | Item Categories : FUEL COCK,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,AIR FILTER FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER,MOUNTING PAD,NOZZEL,SINGLE ELEME | 123080.00 | L3 |