Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr,Collapsible Water Storage Tank 5000 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5450866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | Make : FUTURE Model : FTI-Collapsible WST Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 21-10-2024 18:25:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S TRADERS | Make : KST Model : KST NA Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 19-10-2024 13:25:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOTUS Model : LOTUS-CWT-05 Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 21-10-2024 17:49:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | Make : NK Model : Nk Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 21-10-2024 15:37:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S.POLYPLAST | Make : R.S POLYPLAST Model : RSP/2000/COLLAPSIBLE WATER STORAGE TANK Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 03-10-2024 11:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | Make : STN Model : STN Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 21-10-2024 16:08:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGHAL & CO. | Make : SIN Model : SIN Title : Collapsible Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr | 21-10-2024 15:42:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreProviding manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type