Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Starter Plate Size 20 Mm X 1000 Mm X 1200 Mm As Per Msf Drg No Esr/1000/03. Fully Machined A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM AS PER MSF DRG NO - ESR/1000/03 | 10-02-2024 12:35:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : MS STARTER PLATE 20MM THICK Title : MS STARTER PLATE 20MM X 1000MM X 1200MM | 23-02-2024 13:21:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY | Make : INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY Model : 9 Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM AS PER MSF DRG NO - ESR/1000/03. FULLY MACHINED. | 14-02-2024 13:10:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : MS STARTER PLATE S Title : MS STARTER PLATE S | 02-02-2024 15:40:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM AS PER MSF DRG NO - ESR/1000/03. FULLY MACHINED | 22-02-2024 12:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MONORAMA ENGINEERING PLANT | Make : MONORAMA ENGINEERING PLANT Model : MEP Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM AS PER MSF DRG NO - ESR/1000/03. FULLY MACHINED. | 16-02-2024 19:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM | 23-02-2024 13:15:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SSE MS STATTER PLATE 20 MM X 1000 X 1200 Model : SSE MS STATTER PLATE 20 MM X 1000 X 1200 Title : SSE MS STATTER PLATE 20 MM X 1000 X 1200 | 08-02-2024 12:07:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI ENGINEERS | Make : SHREEJI ENGINEERS Model : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM AS PER MSF DRG NO - ESR/1000/03. FULLY MACHINED AS | 15-02-2024 13:28:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TULASI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM Title : MS STARTER PLATE SIZE - 20 MM X 1000 MM X 1200 MM | 22-02-2024 16:41:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |