Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor,Fuel Pump,Booster With Charger,Spare Kit,Tx Rx Charger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANGAR-S | - | 19-03-2025 12:25:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAN TRADELINKS | - | 18-03-2025 14:02:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS | - | 19-03-2025 15:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor,Fuel Pump,Booster with Charger,Spare Kit,Tx Rx Charger | 31616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANGAR-S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor,Fuel Pump,Booster with Charger,Spare Kit,Tx Rx Charger | 34080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN TRADELINKS | Item Categories : Starter Motor,Fuel Pump,Booster with Charger,Spare Kit,Tx Rx Charger | 34120.00 | L3 |