Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sponge Holding Forceps,Surgical Drape Icwel With Central Hole,Syringe 10cc,Needle 22 G 1 V2 Inch,Sca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI ENTERPRISES
1637240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASAP SOLUTIONS | - | 26-10-2023 13:39:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 12:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 12:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMA AGENCY | - | 25-10-2023 11:55:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sponge Holding Forceps,Surgical Drape Icwel With Central Hole,Syringe 10cc,Needle 22 G 1V2 inch,Sca | 1637240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sponge Holding Forceps,Surgical Drape Icwel With Central Hole,Syringe 10cc,Needle 22 G 1V2 inch,Sca | 1738899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMA AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sponge Holding Forceps,Surgical Drape Icwel With Central Hole,Syringe 10cc,Needle 22 G 1V2 inch,Sca | 1757100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sponge Holding Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Surgical Drape Icwel With Central Hole | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Syringe 10cc | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Needle 22 G 1V2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Scalpel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7360.000 |
| Scalpel Blade Size 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14720.000 |
| Allis Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25760.000 |
| Medium Artery Forceps Straight | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Medium Artery Forceps Curved | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Needle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Straight Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14720.000 |
| Curved Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15640.000 |
| Babcock Clamp Medium Size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Small Langenbeck Right Angle Abdominal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Retractor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23920.000 |
| Dissecting Forceps Toothed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14720.000 |
| Dissecting Forceps Non Toothed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15640.000 |
| Uterine Elevator For Internal Procedure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20240.000 |
| Speculum Vaginal Sims Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Small Stainless Steel Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8280.000 |
Sponge holding forceps10,piles holding forceps,mosquito forceps 5,artery forceps 6,dissecting force
Read more
Magil forceps large,magil forceps small,surgical dressing tray flat,sponge holding forceps,surgical
Read more
Sims speculum big,sims speculum medium,vulsellum,sponge holder sponge holding forceps,uterine sound
Read more
Cheatle with jar,mosquito artery forceps,sponge holding forceps,double ended vaginal speculum sims
Read more
Surgical instruments - artery forceps,sponge holding forcep,handles for surgical blades, detachable
Read more
Instrument gs forceps sponge holding foerster teflok, straight cross serration, size 9.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrument gs forceps sponge holding foerster teflok, straight cross serration, size 9.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBp handle no 4,sponge holding forceps,scissor curved narrow 8 inch,dissecting toothead forceps 8 in
Read more
15483 - instrument gs forceps sponge holding foerster teflok, straight cross serration, size 9.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15483 - instrument gs forceps sponge holding foerster teflok, straight cross serration, size 9.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type