Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ex Weight Band 1 Kg,Ex Weight Band 0.5 Kg,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Volleyball Kit,Socks,Knee Pad,Bas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 12:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:07:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 12:57:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 13:17:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 12:41:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EX WEIGHT BAND 1KG,EX WEIGHT BAND 0.5KG,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,VOLLEYBALL KIT,SOCKS,KNEE PAD,BAS | 36488.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EX WEIGHT BAND 1KG,EX WEIGHT BAND 0.5KG,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,VOLLEYBALL KIT,SOCKS,KNEE PAD,BAS | 37075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : EX WEIGHT BAND 1KG,EX WEIGHT BAND 0.5KG,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,VOLLEYBALL KIT,SOCKS,KNEE PAD,BAS | 37650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : EX WEIGHT BAND 1KG,EX WEIGHT BAND 0.5KG,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,VOLLEYBALL KIT,SOCKS,KNEE PAD,BAS | 38460.00 | L4 |