Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100250012 00010 M5507166206 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 800 Mm, 500 Kn/M/3, 5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6053653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 515 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1474500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Renu Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED | Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 20-03-2025 13:20:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Century Model : Century Title : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 02-04-2025 12:50:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRISHNA Model : Conveyor Title : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 21-03-2025 13:03:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : NRC Title : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 02-04-2025 11:35:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 27-03-2025 12:52:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 1474500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 1475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 1526920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 1537500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | 1613500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR 100250012_ 00010 M5507166206 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 800MM, 500KN/M/3, 5MM | Century | Century | 500 | ₹ 1474500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type