Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rags Cotton,Cloth Sponge,Soap Liquid Toilet,Hand Wash Liquid,Disinfectant Fluid White,Spin Mop Set,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5305473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHRA MARINE ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 07-09-2024 20:29:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | mitali enterprises | - | 11-09-2024 13:49:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | r s enterprises | - | 09-09-2024 12:37:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 11-09-2024 13:40:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 11:25:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKP ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rags Cotton,Cloth sponge,Soap Liquid Toilet,Hand wash Liquid,Disinfectant fluid white,Spin Mop Set, | 133425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | r s enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rags Cotton,Cloth sponge,Soap Liquid Toilet,Hand wash Liquid,Disinfectant fluid white,Spin Mop Set, | 143890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MISHRA MARINE ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rags Cotton,Cloth sponge,Soap Liquid Toilet,Hand wash Liquid,Disinfectant fluid white,Spin Mop Set, | 294825.00 | L3 |