Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Bathinda Disty 🌱 The Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Reconstruction Of The Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16800/L Located In Bathinda District. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 7900 Emd: Inr 199752 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Guidelines Provided. Keywords: Watercourse Reconstruction, Bathinda District, Department Of Water Resources, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Engineering Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16800/L Of Bathinda Disty.
|
| Description |
Reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16800/L Of Bathinda Disty.
|
| Organisation | Department of Water Resources | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WR_122242_1 |
|
Reference Number |
07/22A/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 7900 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bathinda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=250468 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreReconstruction of water courses of outlet rd 16800/l of bathinda disty.
Reconstruction of water courses of outlet rd 16800/l of bathinda disty.
Read moreRehabilitation of watercourse outlet rd-22493-l jhajjar disty.
The necessity of this estimate arises to improve the irrigation facilities by reducing seepage losses as the existing pucca water course is badly damaged
Read moreExtension of watercourse outlet rd 27300-l muana disty
Extension of watercourse outlet rd 27300-l muana disty
Read moreExtension of watercourse outlet at rd 39324/l adampur disty
Estimate for extension of watercourse outlet at rd 39324/l adampur disty
Read more6 nos. lining of watercourse at outlet rd 9355/l darbi minor. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 42900/l gudha disty. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 15680/l phaggu disty. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 4
6 nos. lining of watercourse at outlet rd 9355/l darbi minor. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 42900/l gudha disty. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 15680/l phaggu disty. (extn work), lining of watercourse at outlet rd 4
Read moreExtension of watercourse at outlet rd 29055/l fatehabad disty (ugpl)
Extension of watercourse at outlet rd 29055/l fatehabad disty (ugpl)
Read moreRemodeling / rehabilitation for watercourse at outlet rd 53325/l mithri disty..
Remodeling / rehabilitation for watercourse at outlet rd 53325/l mithri disty..
Read moreRemodeling / rehabilitation for watercourse at outlet rd 50225/l dabwali disty.
Remodeling / rehabilitation for watercourse at outlet rd 50225/l dabwali disty.
Read moreof your Industry type