Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rv 600 Burner,Rv 450 Burner,Taflon Tape,M 22 Burner,M 21 Burner,Ioc Pressure Regulator,Poly Hose Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 04-03-2024 13:01:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 11:53:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 12:53:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RV 600 burner,RV 450 burner,Taflon Tape,M 22 burner,M 21 Burner,IOC pressure regulator,Poly hose bl | 24925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RV 600 burner,RV 450 burner,Taflon Tape,M 22 burner,M 21 Burner,IOC pressure regulator,Poly hose bl | 27430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RV 600 burner,RV 450 burner,Taflon Tape,M 22 burner,M 21 Burner,IOC pressure regulator,Poly hose bl | 30525.00 | L3 |