Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Partition,Wooden Wall Cabinet,Work Station With Glass Top,High Adjustable Stool With Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4229147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. B. INNOVATIONS | - | 30-11-2023 12:41:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SDH Enterprises | - | 01-12-2023 18:00:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADING CO. | - | 01-12-2023 18:22:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SDH Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Partition,Wooden Wall Cabinet,Work Station with Glass Top,High adjustable Stool with back | 293400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum Partition,Wooden Wall Cabinet,Work Station with Glass Top,High adjustable Stool with back | 324000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M. B. INNOVATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminum Partition,Wooden Wall Cabinet,Work Station with Glass Top,High adjustable Stool with back | 418100.00 | L3 |