Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Military Stationery 📚✏️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Military Stationery Items, Including: 🔹 Pkt Drill Carts 🔹 Natraj Pencil 🔹 Classmate Notebook 🔹 Marker 🔹 Reynolds Pen Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Stationery, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Drill Carts, Pencils, Notebooks, Markers, Reynolds Pen| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pkt Drill Carts,Natraj Pencil,Classmate Notebook,Marker,Reynolds Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 02-05-2024 18:14:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 03-05-2024 16:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 03-05-2024 16:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-05-2024 16:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PKT DRILL CARTS,NATRAJ PENCIL,CLASSMATE NOTEBOOK,MARKER,REYNOLDS PEN | 99982.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PKT DRILL CARTS,NATRAJ PENCIL,CLASSMATE NOTEBOOK,MARKER,REYNOLDS PEN | 103760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PKT DRILL CARTS,NATRAJ PENCIL,CLASSMATE NOTEBOOK,MARKER,REYNOLDS PEN | 108495.00 | L3 |