Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Combat Kanat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5498815
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 12, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 02/11/2024

Expired 670 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M S TRADERS Make : na Model : Kanat Title : COMBAT KANAT 12-10-2024 18:49:29 N/A Qualified
2 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE Make : NA Model : Combat kanat Title : COMBAT KANAT 16-10-2024 16:43:32 N/A Qualified
3 Unique Systems Tech Make : NA Model : Combat Kanat Title : COMBAT KANAT 16-10-2024 16:37:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M S TRADERS Item Categories : COMBAT KANAT 58200.00 L1
2 Unique Systems Tech Item Categories : COMBAT KANAT 68000.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE Item Categories : COMBAT KANAT 68000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise