Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 🔋 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For Pre Owned Products, Specifically Uninterrupted Power Supply (Ups) Systems By Eaton. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate Expertise In Maintaining Eaton Ups Systems. Proposals Should Include Detailed Service Plans, Maintenance Schedules, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Ups, Eaton, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Maintenance Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Uninterrupted Power Supply Ups; Eaton; Comprehensive Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5015531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 19:43
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

8850

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Raula Kalyana Murthy
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 00:41:30 MSE Qualified
2 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS 25-06-2024 17:37:15 MSE Qualified
3 PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 11:43:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - uninterrupted power supply UPS; EATON; Comprehensive Ma 8850.00 L1
2 PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - uninterrupted power supply UPS; EATON; Comprehensive Ma 10502.00 L2
3 MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - uninterrupted power supply UPS; EATON; Comprehensive Ma 59999.99 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - uninterrupted power supply UPS; EATON; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 8850.000