Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Link Cross Piece (Short) 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Link Cross Piece (Short), Part Number 2065 E, As Per Ds Catalog Number 1005 006821, Defence Catalogue (I) Number 27019 Sa, Dated 28.01.17. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Link Cross Piece, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Part Number 2065 E, Ds Catalog Number, Defence Catalogue (I) Number| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link Cross Piece (Short) Part No. 2065 E To Ds Cat No. 1005 006821 Dc(i) No. 27019 Sa Dt. 28.01. 17
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GS Engineering Works Model : LINK CROSS PIECE (SHORT) PART NO. 2065E TO DS CAT Title : LINK CROSS PIECE (SHORT) PART NO. 2065E TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006821 DC(I) NO. 27019-SA DT. 28.01. 17 I | 19-04-2024 20:05:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : LINK CROSS PIECE Title : LINK CROSS PIECE | 24-04-2024 17:50:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : LINK CROSS PIECE Title : LINK CROSS PIECE | 24-04-2024 17:29:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINK CROSS PIECE (SHORT) PART NO. 2065E TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006821 DC(I) NO. 27019-SA DT. 28.01. 17 | 17983.20 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINK CROSS PIECE (SHORT) PART NO. 2065E TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006821 DC(I) NO. 27019-SA DT. 28.01. 17 | 46756.32 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINK CROSS PIECE (SHORT) PART NO. 2065E TO DS CAT NO. 1005-006821 DC(I) NO. 27019-SA DT. 28.01. 17 | 47355.76 | L3 |