Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Maintenance And Improvement Project For Military Installations 🏛️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineering Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair, Maintenance, And Improvement Of The Electrical Infrastructure At 25 Weu, Including Lt Panel, Lt Switch Gear, Earthing, Timer Panel, Lt Poles, Pole Box, Outdoor Street Lights, Flood Lights, Area Lights, Lt Distribution Network, And Connected Items At Nirbhay Vihar, As Well As The Receiver And Transmitter Systems. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 97,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Electrical Maintenance And Improvement Projects, Particularly Within Military Installations. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Electrical Maintenance, Military Installations, Infrastructure Improvement, E In C Branch, Military Engineering Services, Tender, Bid, Emd, Lucknow| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Maint And Improvement Of Lt Panel Incl Lt Switch Gear, Earthing, Timer Panel, Lt Poles, Pole Box, Outdoor Street Lights, Flood Lights, Area Lights, Lt Distr Network And Connected Items At 25 Weu, Receiver, Transmitter, Nirbhay Vihar
|
| Description |
Repair/Maint And Improvement Of Lt Panel Incl Lt Switch Gear, Earthing, Timer Panel, Lt Poles, Pole Box, Outdoor Street Lights, Flood Lights, Area Lights, Lt Distr Network And Connected Items At 25 Weu, Receiver, Transmitter, Nirbhay Vihar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650929_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/EM/LKO/EXT(ELECT)/T-26 OF 2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728680 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maintenance and improvement of lt panel including lt switch gear earthing timer panel lt poles pole box outdoor street lights flood lights area lights lt distribution network and connected items at 25 weu receiver transmitter nirbhay vihar
Repair maintenance and improvement of lt panel including lt switch gear earthing timer panel lt poles pole box outdoor street lights flood lights area lights lt distribution network and connected items at 25 weu receiver transmitter nirbhay vihar
Read moreRepair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at gour enclave dilkhusha colony nehru enclave mgsf rak
Repair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at gour enclave dilkhusha colony nehru enclave mgsf rak
Read moreRepair maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at hq central command, hq mupsa, kb road, thimmaya marg
Repair maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at hq central command, hq mupsa, kb road, thimmaya marg
Read moreRepair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at gaur enclave, dilkusha colony, nehru enclave, mgsf, rak sf, joggers park, mvg
Repair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at gaur enclave, dilkusha colony, nehru enclave, mgsf, rak sf, joggers park, mvg
Read moreRepair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at md/otm accn of gfa, ovl, nvl, 71 inf bde, carriappa
Repair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at md/otm accn of gfa, ovl, nvl, 71 inf bde, carriappa
Read moreRepair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at md/otm accn of gfa, ovl, nvl, 71 inf bde, carriappa
Repair/maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at md/otm accn of gfa, ovl, nvl, 71 inf bde, carriappa
Read moreRepair maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at bs marg, def colony, 6/11 gr unit, 4/3 gr, 16 rajput
Repair maint and improvement of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, outdoor street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at bs marg, def colony, 6/11 gr unit, 4/3 gr, 16 rajput
Read moreRepair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at hq cc, hq mupsa, kb road, thimmaya marg, hm marg under ge e/m lucknow
Repair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt poles, pole box, street lights, flood lights, area lights, lt distr network and connected items at hq cc, hq mupsa, kb road, thimmaya marg, hm marg under ge e/m lucknow
Read moreRepair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt pole, pole box, street lights, fiood lights, area lights lt distr network and connected items at otm/md accn of skp, lbs marg, usman road, surya canteen, ccsr 11 grrc otm/md accn
Repair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt pole, pole box, street lights, fiood lights, area lights lt distr network and connected items at otm/md accn of skp, lbs marg, usman road, surya canteen, ccsr 11 grrc otm/md accn
Read moreRepair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt pole, pole box, street lights, fiood lights, area lights lt distr network and connected items at otm/md accn of skp, lbs marg, usman road, surya canteen, ccsr 11 grrc otm/md accn
Repair/maint of lt panel incl lt switch gear, earthing, timer panel, lt pole, pole box, street lights, fiood lights, area lights lt distr network and connected items at otm/md accn of skp, lbs marg, usman road, surya canteen, ccsr 11 grrc otm/md accn
Read moreof your Industry type