Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table For Examinees,Table For Exa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5138187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOHAM IMPEX
Contract Value
696200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhangmei Namshathui
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 13:48:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K K COMMERCIAL | - | 29-07-2024 12:52:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE | - | 29-07-2024 08:43:45 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Khuman Enterprises | - | 28-07-2024 13:02:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S REGALIA SCIENTIFIC | - | 29-07-2024 13:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAGNUS FURNITURE | - | 27-07-2024 19:04:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 29-07-2024 13:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERFECT VENTURES | - | 27-07-2024 12:38:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 28-07-2024 13:35:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDOJS | - | 26-07-2024 15:35:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 29-07-2024 12:15:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 696200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUS FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 836634.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K K COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 840902.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 1132430.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PERFECT VENTURES (MII) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 1381300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Khuman Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Three-Seater Sofa,Centre Table,Almirah,Book Shelf,Revolving Chair,Table for examinees,Table for exa | 1384600.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three-Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 158400.000 |
| Table for examinees | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Table for examiner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| White Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 308000.000 |
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |