Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timer Clock,Human Phosphorylated Microtubule Associated Kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,Dna Assay Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 03:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AAA INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
494600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 21:52:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC | - | 24-02-2024 14:25:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ZYTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 24-02-2024 17:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAP SYSTEMS | - | 24-02-2024 16:41:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 15:21:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timer clock,Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,DNA Assay Kit | 494600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timer clock,Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,DNA Assay Kit | 526820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZYTECH INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timer clock,Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,DNA Assay Kit | 533600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timer clock,Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,DNA Assay Kit | 591800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAP SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timer clock,Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit,Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit,DNA Assay Kit | 600300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timer clock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Human phosphorylated microtubule associated kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 104700.000 |
| Diamine Oxidase Assay Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 159800.000 |
| DNA Assay Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 117200.000 |
| Reagent Bottle Amber | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Reagent Bottle Amber | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 41400.000 |