Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning And Maintenance Of Bellay Running Room Lobby
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | STORES DEPARTMENT | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.K.BELWADI
Contract Value
20208166.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anurag Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Stores Department
Organisation:
Railway Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT | 10-07-2023 18:00:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 11-07-2023 12:23:06 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 3 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | 11-07-2023 16:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M.K.BELWADI | 10-07-2023 12:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | RRV FACILITIES | 11-07-2023 13:18:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOUTH INDIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2023 16:05:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI SERVICES | 11-07-2023 17:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K.BELWADI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Bellay Running Room Lobby | 20208166.99 | L1 |
| 2 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Bellay Running Room Lobby | 21314906.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Bellay Running Room Lobby and gardening of Garden including security supervision and Kitchen services for preparation serving of Meals as per scope of work details mentioned in .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15494346.990 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Sch II Consumption of LPG 19 KG Commercial cylinders reimbursement Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 352800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Sch III Provision of Subsidized Meals Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4361020.000 |