Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Combat Net 45x30,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Tray Steel,Flag Rope,Paint Black,Paint White,Paint Yello
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshav Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 14:33:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mercury Outfits | - | 12-12-2023 18:49:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 17:36:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Outfits(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Combat Net 45x30,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Tray Steel,Flag Rope,Paint Black,Paint White,Paint Yello | 84330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Keshav Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Combat Net 45x30,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Tray Steel,Flag Rope,Paint Black,Paint White,Paint Yello | 84860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plastic Combat Net 45x30,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Tray Steel,Flag Rope,Paint Black,Paint White,Paint Yello | 85688.00 | L3 |