Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.S.SURGICALS
Contract Value
179280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gunjan Dasondhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABTECH DISPOSABLES | Make : MENDWELL Model : NR-02 | 23-03-2024 17:03:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.S.SURGICALS | Make : MENDWELL Model : NR-02 | 21-03-2024 12:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VITROGENE HEALTHCARE | Make : HANSAPLAST Model : HANSAPLAST SPOT ANTISEPTIC VENTILATED MEDICATED DRESSING | 14-03-2024 17:44:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MENDWELL Coated Paper Spot Adhesive Bandage/Band-aid, Length 7/8 Inch | MENDWELL | NR-02 | 216000 | ₹ 179280.000 |