Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Room Freshner,Cello Tape,Uniball Eyepen Blue,Uniball Eye Pen Black,U Clip Plastic,Glue Sti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 13:25:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 29-02-2024 09:29:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 10:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:59:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 26-02-2024 14:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 15:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RUDR SALES | - | 24-02-2024 11:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 01:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 01-03-2024 13:50:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDR SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,ROOM FRESHNER,CELLO TAPE,UNIBALL EYEPEN BLUE,UNIBALL EYE PEN BLACK,U CLIP PLASTIC,GLUE STI | 46740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAV SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,ROOM FRESHNER,CELLO TAPE,UNIBALL EYEPEN BLUE,UNIBALL EYE PEN BLACK,U CLIP PLASTIC,GLUE STI | 57100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,ROOM FRESHNER,CELLO TAPE,UNIBALL EYEPEN BLUE,UNIBALL EYE PEN BLACK,U CLIP PLASTIC,GLUE STI | 68150.00 | L3 |