Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aisi 304 Wire Mesh Screen Cloth; Size: 1, 530 Wide X 10, 350 Long Mm; Mesh Size: 16 Square;,Aisi 30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
215140
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Woven Wire mesh Model : Woven Wiremesh Title : Woven Wiremesh | 16-07-2024 09:58:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Industrial Wire Netting Co | Make : IMPEX Model : Wire Mesh Screen Cloth; Size: 1, 415 Wide X 7, 150 Title : Wire Mesh Screen Cloth; Size: 1, 415 Wide X 7, 150 Long Mm; Mesh Size: 16 Square; Aperture: 0.88 Mm | 13-07-2024 12:44:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Mister Mesh Wire Products | Make : 16 mm x 0.7 mm Wire Model : 16 mm x 16 mm x 0.7 mm Wire Title : Wire Mesh | 16-07-2024 10:45:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PACE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pace Wire Mesh Model : PACEWM008 Title : WIRE MESH | 13-07-2024 11:36:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRG METALCRAFTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SRG/VSM/WM Title : VIBRATING SCREEN MESH / WOVEN WIRE SCREEN | 13-07-2024 18:19:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : Wire Mesh Title : Wire Mesh | 13-07-2024 19:20:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIBRATING SCREEN MESH / WOVEN WIRE SCREEN | NA | SRG/VSM/WM | 5 | ₹ 170950.000 |
| VIBRATING SCREEN MESH / WOVEN WIRE SCREEN | NA | SRG/VSM/WM | 2 | ₹ 44190.000 |
Wire mesh screen cloth; size: 1, 530 wide x 10, 350 long mm; mesh size: 16 square; aperture: 0.88mm
Read more
Aisi 304 square pipe 60x60x3 thickness,aisi 304 pipe dia 20x3mm thk seamless pipe,aisi 304 pipe dia
Read more
Square mesh wire cloth: 1 mesh, moc: aisi-304 as per item sr. no. 1 of buyer specification document
Read more
Aisi 304 sheet 2 mm thk,aisi 304 sheet 6 mm thk size,aisi 304 sheet 1 mm thk,aisi 304 sheet 1.6 mm
Read more
Hexagonal bush size 25x20 mm. aisi:304
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAisi 304 pipe diameter 80 x 6,aisi 304 sheet 2 mm thk size.1500 x 3000 mm. 2d finish,aisi 304 ring
Read more
1300013585-wire mesh 3 mesh, 16swg ss304,1300033777-wire mesh 3 mesh x 18 swg ss(aisi -304),1300013
Read more
Wire mesh ss-304, mesh size: 40, wire dia 0.25mm, 1000mm width,wire mesh ss-304, mesh size: 60, wir
Read more
of your Industry type