Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Celebration Of Health Promotional Days,7 Iec Poster,Hwc Indicator,Referral Slips,Opd Slips,Jan Arog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHA PRINTING PRESS
Contract Value
1124060
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Shrivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA PRINTING PRESS | - | 10-03-2024 21:37:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 22:23:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | I MARK | - | 12-03-2024 15:30:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MANISH DHAR DUBEY | - | 12-03-2024 17:54:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHESHMANI TRIPATHI | - | 12-03-2024 17:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM PAPER MART | - | 12-03-2024 14:53:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA PRINTING PRESS | Item Categories : Celebration of Health promotional days,7 IEC Poster,HWC indicator,Referral slips,OPD Slips,jan Arog | 1124060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Celebration of Health promotional days,7 IEC Poster,HWC indicator,Referral slips,OPD Slips,jan Arog | 1174180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM PAPER MART | Item Categories : Celebration of Health promotional days,7 IEC Poster,HWC indicator,Referral slips,OPD Slips,jan Arog | 1251908.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celebration of Health promotional days | NA | BOQ Item | 1008 | ₹ 234864.000 |
| 7 IEC Poster | NA | BOQ Item | 196 | ₹ 92120.000 |
| HWC indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 32760.000 |
| Referral slips | NA | BOQ Item | 16800 | ₹ 3192.000 |
| OPD Slips | NA | BOQ Item | 168000 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| jan Arogya Samiti Register | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Medicine Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 168000 | ₹ 63840.000 |
| OPD Register | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Stock Register follow up register and drugs register | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 13524.000 |
| Health Mela health camp | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 336000.000 |
| Swasth Class | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| 4 Type of pamphlet | NA | BOQ Item | 56000 | ₹ 18480.000 |
| Yoga Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 43400.000 |
| Walkthon mass rally | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 76160.000 |
| Hoarding | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 94640.000 |
| Yoga banner | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| District level activity | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 17360.000 |