Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Rotor Stg 17 (M Code Gt9753312911)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AZAD ENGINEERING LIMITED
Contract Value
1501360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajender Bhumakolla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : AZAD ENGINEERING LTD Model : FAN BLADE TURBINE SIDE-W96413604980 Title : FAN BLADE TURBINE SIDE-W96413604980 | 26-03-2024 11:42:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BLADE ROTOR STG 17 (M code GT9753312911) | 1311064.41 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN BLADE TURBINE SIDE-W96413604980 | AZAD ENGINEERING LTD | FAN BLADE TURBINE SIDE-W96413604980 | 112 | ₹ 1501360.000 |