Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Grinding Wheels 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Grinding Wheels With Specifications As Follows: 📏 Size: 250 X 25 X 31.75mm 🔧 Type: A24 Super Life 🏭 Make: Grindwell/Norton/Universal Carborundum Or Equivalent 🗓️ Deadline: July 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Grinding Wheels, A24 Super Life, Carborundum, Grindwell, Norton, Universal, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel 250 X 25 X 31.75 Mm A24 Super Life Make Grindwell/Norton/Universal Carborandum Or Eq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : GRANDWELL NORTON Model : 250X25X31.75MM A24Super life Make Grandwell Norton Title : Grinding wheel | 13-07-2024 08:36:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 250X25X31.75 Title : EXCEL 250X25X31.75 | 12-07-2024 16:58:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM Title : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM | 13-07-2024 07:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : 250* 25* 31.75 A24 | 09-07-2024 13:15:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Make : GRINDING WHEEL-250X25X31.75MM Model : GS-250X25X31.75MM Title : GC-250X25X31.75MM | 06-07-2024 09:00:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : GRINDING WHEEL OD 250 MM X TH 25 MM X BO 31.75 A24 R5 V6 | 10-07-2024 11:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 87288.14 | L2 |
| 3 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 92372.88 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 97457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 99322.03 | L5 |
| 6 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL 250 X 25 X 31.75MM A24 SUPER LIFE MAKE GRINDWELL/NORTON/UNIVERSAL CARBORANDUM OR EQ | 122881.36 | L6 |