Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Kettles And Jugs For Household As Per Is 367,Electric Kettles And Jugs For Household As Pe
Description
Organisation Education Department Assam |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5402764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 00:43
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

39900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kalyan Deka
Department: Education Department Assam
Organisation: Directorate Of Secondary Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES Make : prestige Model : PKOSS 1.5 LTR ELECTRIC KETTLE 19-09-2024 09:11:08 N/A Disqualified
2 Dalmia Industries Make : havells Model : AQUA-DX 1.5 17-09-2024 11:06:17 N/A Qualified
3 JAIN COMPUTER ASSOCIATES Make : havells Model : AQUA-DX 1.5 21-09-2024 18:46:49 N/A Qualified
4 KANNU ENTERPRISES Make : havells Model : AQUA-DX 1.5 24-09-2024 22:05:32 N/A Qualified
5 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY Make : havells Model : AQUA-DX 1.5 24-09-2024 10:29:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367,Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as pe 39900.00 L1
2 JAIN COMPUTER ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367,Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as pe 40479.00 L2
3 KANNU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367,Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as pe 46200.00 L3
4 Dalmia Industries Item Categories : Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367,Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as pe 81900.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
havells 1.5 L 1.5 KW Plastic Electric Kettle havells AQUA-DX 1.5 6 ₹ 11400.000
havells 1.5 L 4.5 KW Stainless steel Electric Kettle havells havells 1.5 L 2.0 KW Stainless steel Electric Kettle 15 ₹ 28500.000