Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For The Work Of Shifting Of 11 Kv Underground Cable At Govindnagar Bicholim, As Per The Request Of Pwd Bicholim, Under Sub Division I, Bicholim, Division V, Bicholim.
|
| Description |
Tender For The Work Of Shifting Of 11 Kv Underground Cable At Govindnagar Bicholim, As Per The Request Of Pwd Bicholim, Under Sub Division I, Bicholim, Division V, Bicholim.
|
| Organisation | ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_ED_28899_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender-06/Div-V (2026-27) |
| Tender Fee | 2124 |
| EMD | 16242 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GOVINDNAGAR, BICHOLIM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=29333 |
| Start Date | April 27, 2026 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2026
Expired 129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreWork of con of the existing overhead 11 kv line of city feeder from 33/11 kv valpoi sub station to underground system under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, division-v bicholim
Work of con of the existing overhead 11 kv line of city feeder from 33/11 kv valpoi sub station to underground system under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, division-v bicholim
Read moreShifting of 11 kv line and 33 kv underground line
Work of undergrounding of 33 kv and 11 kv overhead line situated in the east which was obstructing the construction of over bridge at bharuhana railway crossing between deen dayal upadhyaya and prayagraj, work of shifting the 11 kv lt line located in
Read moreTender for the work of erection of 11 kv rmu for underground cable from 33/11 kv valpoi sub station to dabose water treatment plant at 11 kv dabose feeder in the jurisdiction of sub div iii, valpoi, division v, bicholim.
Tender for the work of erection of 11 kv rmu for underground cable from 33/11 kv valpoi sub station to dabose water treatment plant at 11 kv dabose feeder in the jurisdiction of sub div iii, valpoi, division v, bicholim.
Read moreTender for the work of shifting of 200 kva pwd dtc along with associated line and material as per the request of the executive engineer, pwd in the jurisdiction of sub division i, bicholim division v, bicholim.
Tender for the work of shifting of 200 kva pwd dtc along with associated line and material as per the request of the executive engineer, pwd in the jurisdiction of sub division i, bicholim division v, bicholim.
Read moreWork of supply laying testing and commissioning of 11 kv underground cable for nagargao feeder from ambede to satre under the jurisdiction of sub division iii valpoi division v bicholim
Work of supply laying testing and commissioning of 11 kv underground cable for nagargao feeder from ambede to satre under the jurisdiction of sub division iii valpoi division v bicholim
Read moreTender for the work of linking existing idle 33kv corlim underground cable to 33 kv virdi ii line in amona substation yard and 33 kv banastarim ii bicholim line at marcel dp, in the jurisdiction of sub division i, division v, bicholim.
Tender for the work of linking existing idle 33kv corlim underground cable to 33 kv virdi ii line in amona substation yard and 33 kv banastarim ii bicholim line at marcel dp, in the jurisdiction of sub division i, division v, bicholim.
Read moreof your Industry type