Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ข๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Filtration Components ๐ข๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Filtration Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Fuel Filter Water Separator Type Bosch ๐ซ Oil Filter Kirloskar ๐ ๏ธ Primary Fuel Filter Secondary Fuel Filter ๐ Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Fuel Filter Water Separator, Oil Filter, Primary Fuel Filter, Secondary Fuel Filter, Bosch, Kirloskar, Military Procurement, Automotive Filtration Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Water Separator Type Bosch,Oil Filter Kirloskar,Primary Fuel Filter,Secondary Fuel Filt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Mangla Traders | - | 12-06-2024 12:24:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION | - | 12-06-2024 12:24:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Swastik Green Energy | - | 12-06-2024 12:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Mangla Traders | Item Categories : Fuel Filter Water Separator Type Bosch,Oil Filter Kirloskar,Primary Fuel Filter,Secondary Fuel Filt | 72000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Swastik Green Energy (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter Water Separator Type Bosch,Oil Filter Kirloskar,Primary Fuel Filter,Secondary Fuel Filt | 93920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter Water Separator Type Bosch,Oil Filter Kirloskar,Primary Fuel Filter,Secondary Fuel Filt | 110240.00 | L3 |