Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Canopy For Instruments,Canopy, Frp, W 600 X H 400 X D 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5207226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CASTING AND MOULDINGS
Contract Value
1920000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikalp Dhiman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA ENTERPRISES | Make : FRP Canopies Model : FRP Canopies Title : FRP Canopies | 05-08-2024 11:18:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS | Make : CASTING & MOULDINGS Model : p.91.4437 Title : FRP Canopy | 10-08-2024 15:58:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DREAMS AUTO FIBRE GLASS | Make : Model : Title : | 05-08-2024 11:49:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EPP COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPP Composites PVT LTD Model : FRP CANOPY FOR INSTRUMENTS , CANOPY, FRP, W 600 X Title : FRP CANOPY FOR INSTRUMENTS, CANOPY, FRP, W 600 X H 400 X D 300 | 16-08-2024 14:47:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : TBS61120 Title : FLP/WP JUNCTION BOX 120DIA IN LM6 IIC | 06-08-2024 18:04:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MESCOS FIBRE GLASS | Make : MESCOS Model : FRP/CANOPY/TRANSMITTER Title : FRP TRANSMITTER CANOPY | 16-08-2024 14:18:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PLURIMO PULTRUSION AND COMPOSITE PRIVATELIMITED | Make : Plurimo Pultrusion And Composite Pvt Ltd Model : Plurimo Junction Box Canopy Title : FRP Canopy | 13-08-2024 15:20:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRP Canopy | CASTING & MOULDINGS | p.91.4437 | 1000 | ₹ 1065000.000 |
| FRP Canopy | CASTING & MOULDINGS | p.91.4437 | 500 | ₹ 855000.000 |