Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Security Fencing Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Security Fencing Components, Including Weld Mesh Panels, Concertina Coil, Fence Base Poles, Clamps, Nuts, Bolts, Y Arms, Breakable Nuts, And Barbed Wires. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Security Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Weld Mesh Panel, Concertina Coil, Fence Base Pole, Clamp, Nut And Bolt, Y Arms, Breakable Nut, Barbed Wire, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Security Fencing Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weld Mesh Panel,Concertina Coil,Fence Base Pole,Clamp,Nut And Bolt,Y Arms,Breakable Nut,Barbered Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajrang Bali Industries | - | 18-07-2024 11:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Global world | - | 07-07-2024 11:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | pargal enterprises | - | 07-07-2024 11:06:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SN DefTech | - | 04-07-2024 16:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weld Mesh Panel,Concertina Coil,Fence Base Pole,Clamp,Nut and Bolt,Y Arms,Breakable Nut,Barbered Wi | 836052.00 | L1 |
| 2 | pargal enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weld Mesh Panel,Concertina Coil,Fence Base Pole,Clamp,Nut and Bolt,Y Arms,Breakable Nut,Barbered Wi | 900650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global world (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weld Mesh Panel,Concertina Coil,Fence Base Pole,Clamp,Nut and Bolt,Y Arms,Breakable Nut,Barbered Wi | 1009370.00 | L3 |