Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Freezer,Refrigerated Centrifuge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4180821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDGenurem Biosciences LLP
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genurem Biosciences LLP | Make : Eppendorf Model : Centrifuge 5702R Title : Refrigerated Centrifuge | 29-11-2023 16:06:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-80DF Title : Freezer | 01-12-2023 13:24:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Being Model : BDW-86L390 Title : Freezer | 30-11-2023 16:24:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LDFV-450 Title : DEEP FREEZER -80° C | 01-12-2023 13:50:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LEADS INDIA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : labtop Model : LUPF-350 / LCF Title : Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer | 01-12-2023 13:28:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : TDL-5B Title : Refrigerated centrifuge | 29-11-2023 14:58:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : VLFU-4 , 15 Cu. Ft Title : Freezer | 30-11-2023 17:48:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Haier Model : DW-86L388J Title : Haier Ultra Low Temperature Freezer, -86° C, Capacity 388 L, Model- DW-86L388J | 29-11-2023 13:50:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TECPHARMA SYSTEMS INC | Make : OEM Model : DW-86L486E Title : -80 Deg C Deep Freezer | 01-12-2023 14:57:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VIN BIO CARE | Make : Model : Title : | 18-11-2023 16:42:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | WASEU LIFE SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXT ERA TECHNOLOGIES Model : WLS-350DF Title : Freezer | 30-11-2023 17:30:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freezer | iGene Labserve | IG-80DF | 1 | ₹ 702106.000 |
| Refrigerated Centrifuge | Eppendorf | Centrifuge 5702R | 1 | ₹ 529786.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRotary microtome,deep freezer -20c,laboratory deep freezer -80c,incubator,refrigerated centrifuge,l
Read more
Rotary microtome,deep freezer -20c,laboratory deep freezer -80c,incubator,refrigerated centrifuge,l
Read more
Ultralow deep freezer,deep freezer,ice flaking machine,refrigerated centrifuge,laminar air flow cab
Read more
Refrigerated centrifuge (refrigerated ultra-high-speed centrifuge)
Refrigerated centrifuge (refrigerated ultra-high-speed centrifuge)
Read moreof your Industry type