Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Welding Electrodes And Brazing Rods 🏭🔧 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Welding Electrodes And Brazing Rods. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Required To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Welding Electrodes (5 Kg) 💥 Ss (Stainless Steel) Electrodes (5 Kg) 🛠️ Silver Brazing Rods (1 Kg) 🌟 Brass Brazing Rods 🏗️ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Compliance Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry Of Civil Aviation. Keywords: Welding Electrodes, Brazing Rods, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrodes 5 Kg,Electrodes Welding 5 Kg,Ss Electrodes 5 Kg,Silver Brazing Rod 1 Kg,Brass Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKM Engg
Contract Value
117136
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N Hari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COCHIN TRADERS | - | 06-07-2024 11:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2024 09:58:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | reun Enterprise | - | 18-07-2024 17:40:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 18-07-2024 17:30:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKM Engg | - | 19-07-2024 09:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKM Engg(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrodes 5 kg,Electrodes welding 5 kg,SS Electrodes 5 kg,Silver brazing rod 1 kg,Brass br | 117136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COCHIN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrodes 5 kg,Electrodes welding 5 kg,SS Electrodes 5 kg,Silver brazing rod 1 kg,Brass br | 201950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrodes 5 kg,Electrodes welding 5 kg,SS Electrodes 5 kg,Silver brazing rod 1 kg,Brass br | 235483.00 | L3 |
| 4 | reun Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrodes 5 kg,Electrodes welding 5 kg,SS Electrodes 5 kg,Silver brazing rod 1 kg,Brass br | 400290.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Electrodes 5 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 38750.000 |
| Electrodes welding 5 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 38750.000 |
| SS Electrodes 5 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6380.000 |
| Silver brazing rod 1 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26621.000 |
| Brass brazing rod 5 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6635.000 |