Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Main Failure Panel(amf Panel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M. P. ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIES
68460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISON20KVA PANEL Title : HARISON20KVA PANEL | 27-02-2024 10:52:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M. P. ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIES | Make : Auto Main Failure Panel(AMF Panel) Model : AMF PANEL -20 Title : AMF PANEL 20 KVA GENERATOR SET | 21-02-2024 19:16:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Auto main failure panel(AMF panel | 27-02-2024 09:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. P. ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto main failure panel(AMF panel) | 68460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Auto main failure panel(AMF panel) | 69369.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Auto main failure panel(AMF panel) | 188800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMF PANEL 20 KVA GENERATOR SET | Auto Main Failure Panel(AMF Panel) | AMF PANEL -20 | 1 | ₹ 68460.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreSpecial repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreStrengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Strengthening of pcc main road from lohandia more to lalghutua under rajmahal area.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreof your Industry type