Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Multistage Vertical Inline Centrifugal Pump Motor Set With Accessories(see Annexure I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarita Nitin Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUG Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES(SEE ANNEXURE-I) | 08-02-2024 10:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KSIL32-08 Title : KBL MAKE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE PUMP | 07-02-2024 14:55:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : PUMPSET SCRN32- 11ST- 22KW3Ø415V50HZ Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR | 07-02-2024 17:08:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CNP PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNP Model : CDLF 32-80 3PH,50HZ,SS-316,15.0KW with (IE-3) Hind Title : CDLF 32-80 3PH, 50HZ, SS-316, 15.0KW with (IE-3) Hindustan Motor | 08-02-2024 10:26:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLUID ENERGY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUG Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES(SEE ANNEXURE-I) | 08-02-2024 10:42:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCVF 20-14 Title : GCVF 20-14 HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP- | 05-02-2024 12:09:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GREENERGY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Grundfos Model : CRN20-12 A-FGJ-A-V-HQQV Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES | 19-01-2024 15:57:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GVILR 75 X 75 - 30 Title : GVILR 75 X 75 - 30 | 07-02-2024 19:37:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-RCSSN 32-100 Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES(SEE ANNEXURE-I) | 08-02-2024 10:59:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | Make : LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : LCRN32-08 Title : LCR LUBI MAKE 20HP 8 STAGE VERTICAL MULTISTAGE INLINE PUMP | 06-02-2024 10:41:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSVIP-3 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 07-02-2024 12:18:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SHAKTI Model : SCR20-12ST-15KW3Ø415V50HZ Title : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 08-02-2024 09:54:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES(MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES(SEE ANNEXURE-I | 762000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE MULTISTAGE VERTICAL INLINE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MOTOR SET WITH ACCESSORIES(SEE ANNEXURE-I | 987000.00 | L2 |