Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Cement Concrete Road Construction 🛣️ The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road From Ho Mati Mollah To Ho Hekmat Mollah At Booth No 203, Code No 89131877, Located Within The Chapra Ii Gp Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 250 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2800 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Construction Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Construction, Cement Concrete Road, Zilla Parishad, State Govt. And Ut, Road Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Pcc Road From The H/O Taposh Dhar To The H/O Biswajit Laha At Booth No 198 Code 110161119 ( 2025 26 ) Under Chapra Ii Gram Panchayat Under Chapra Dev. Block
|
| Description |
Construction Of Pcc Road From The H/O Taposh Dhar To The H/O Biswajit Laha At Booth No 198 Code 110161119 ( 2025 26 ) Under Chapra Ii Gram Panchayat Under Chapra Dev. Block
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_704244_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WB/NAD/CHAP/CHP-II/NIT-02 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chapra-II GP Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1916679 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/06/2025
Expired 454 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cc road from the h/o bablu naskar to the h/o biswajit naskar
Construction of cc road from the h/o bablu naskar to the h/o biswajit naskar
Read moreConstruction of pucca drain with cover from h/o tapas adhikari to khaler dhar at gouribati booth no 192 (scheme id apas/01/198/192/0011 )
Construction of pucca drain with cover from h/o tapas adhikari to khaler dhar at gouribati booth no 192 (scheme id apas/01/198/192/0011 )
Read moreConstruction of pucca drain from the h/o jiban das to the h/o subir das via h/o biswajit das at faridpur village
Construction of pucca drain from the h/o jiban das to the h/o subir das via h/o biswajit das at faridpur village
Read moreUpgradation of cc road pilling from the h o biswajit mondal to h o tapas mondal s ix
Upgradation of cc road pilling from the h o biswajit mondal to h o tapas mondal s ix
Read moreImprovement of new concrete road starting from the ho biswajit dutta up to h o jiyotirmoy das at hatkhola dayer dhar in ward no 17
Improvement of new concrete road starting from the ho biswajit dutta up to h o jiyotirmoy das at hatkhola dayer dhar in ward no 17
Read moreConstruction of cc road from h/o biswajit mondal to h/o dinabandhu mandal
Construction of cc road from h/o biswajit mondal to h/o dinabandhu mandal
Read moreConstruction of cc road from h/o lila bag to h/o biswajit bag
Construction of cc road from h/o lila bag to h/o biswajit bag
Read moreCons of concrete road from h o debu das to h o biswajit mondal
Cons of concrete road from h o debu das to h o biswajit mondal
Read moreConstruction of drain cover slab from the h/o nityananda towards h/o biswajit pramanick at pramanick under kalinga gram panchayet under chapra development block under 15th finance commission for the year of 2025-26. activity code - 109278767
Construction of drain cover slab from the h/o nityananda towards h/o biswajit pramanick at pramanick under kalinga gram panchayet under chapra development block under 15th finance commission for the year of 2025-26. activity code - 109278767
Read moreConstruction of cc road from bhimpur bus stand to h/o nimai maity (puratan rasta dhar borabor) at bhimpur booth no 201 (scheme id apas/01/198/201/0008 )
Construction of cc road from bhimpur bus stand to h/o nimai maity (puratan rasta dhar borabor) at bhimpur booth no 201 (scheme id apas/01/198/201/0008 )
Read moreof your Industry type