Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V5 Pen Blue,V5 Pen Cartidge,Tracing Cloth,Hard Talc Roll,Talc Roll Normal,Poster Colour Set,Spiral
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVIT TRADE LINKS | - | 22-11-2023 21:09:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EXACTEL | - | 22-11-2023 21:23:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-11-2023 10:55:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 18-11-2023 14:06:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TAWI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 21:42:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V5 Pen Cartidge,Tracing Cloth,Hard Talc Roll,Talc Roll Normal,Poster Colour Set,Spiral | 35000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXACTEL(MII) | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V5 Pen Cartidge,Tracing Cloth,Hard Talc Roll,Talc Roll Normal,Poster Colour Set,Spiral | 43361.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ADVIT TRADE LINKS (MII) | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V5 Pen Cartidge,Tracing Cloth,Hard Talc Roll,Talc Roll Normal,Poster Colour Set,Spiral | 44070.00 | L2 |
| 4 | TAWI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : V5 Pen Blue,V5 Pen Cartidge,Tracing Cloth,Hard Talc Roll,Talc Roll Normal,Poster Colour Set,Spiral | 45325.00 | L3 |