Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Brake Shoe Front Ball Joint Front Wheel Bearing Inner Front Wheel Bearing Outer Front Wheel Oil Seal Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Military Specifications. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Brake Shoe Front, Ball Joint, Front Wheel Bearing Inner, Front Wheel Bearing Outer, Front Wheel Oil Seal, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Front,Ball Joint,Front Wheel Bearing Inner,Front Wheel Bearing Outer,Front Wheel Oil Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 30-06-2024 14:21:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 25-06-2024 21:08:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 16:54:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Front,Ball Joint,Front Wheel Bearing Inner,Front Wheel Bearing Outer,Front Wheel Oil Sea | 14816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Front,Ball Joint,Front Wheel Bearing Inner,Front Wheel Bearing Outer,Front Wheel Oil Sea | 15206.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Front,Ball Joint,Front Wheel Bearing Inner,Front Wheel Bearing Outer,Front Wheel Oil Sea | 18963.00 | L3 |