Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Test Rig,Vapour Absorption Test Rig,Halide Torch,Vacuum Pump Set With Accesso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINESH SCIENTIFIC
661790
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 12-01-2024 18:53:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 21:01:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 00:32:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 11:33:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DDR INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-01-2024 18:45:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-01-2024 18:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | elco scientific | - | 12-01-2024 18:06:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IND LAB ENGINEERS | - | 11-01-2024 12:24:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 23:51:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 12:46:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 12-01-2024 11:41:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUPERTECH EQUIPMENTS | - | 21-01-2024 19:30:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TECHQUIP LAB SOLS | - | 12-01-2024 19:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Test Rig,Vapour Absorption Test Rig,Halide Torch,Vacuum Pump set with accesso | 661790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHQUIP LAB SOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Test Rig,Vapour Absorption Test Rig,Halide Torch,Vacuum Pump set with accesso | 906329.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IND LAB ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Test Rig,Vapour Absorption Test Rig,Halide Torch,Vacuum Pump set with accesso | 1949096.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split Air Conditioner Test Rig | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110119.000 |
| Vapour Absorption Test Rig | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90119.000 |
| Halide Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Vacuum Pump set with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29119.000 |
| Parallel force apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22238.000 |
| Lancashire Boiler Model with cut-sectional view | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9119.000 |
| Pelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 195119.000 |
| Francis Turbine Test Rig | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180119.000 |
| Manometer of U Tube and Inclined | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7838.000 |
Split air conditioner test rig,vapour absorption test rig,halide torch,vacuum pump set with accesso
Read more
Refrigration test rig,air conditioning test rig,electrolux vapour absorption,briquette testing mach
Read more
Refrigration test rig,air conditioning test rig,electrolux vapour absorption,briquette testing mach
Read more
Vapour compression refrigeration test rig,ductable air conditioner test rig,experimental water-cool
Read more
Francis turbine,vapour absorption refrigeration trainer,centifugal pump test rig,screw jack arrarat
Read more
Francis turbine,vapour absorption refrigeration trainer,centifugal pump test rig,screw jack arrarat
Read more
Vapour compression refrigeration test rig
Vapour compression refrigeration test rig (to conduct performance test on vcr test rig to determine cop of the refrigerator)
Read moreof your Industry type