Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kpd Tpty Section: Proposed Repairs To Side Slopes In Cuttings And Providing Drains In
Cuttings In Sse/P/Cto Section Under Den/West Jurisdiction
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76342926 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg-GTL-West-1651 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76342926/viewNitPdf_4648821.pdf |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Guntakal division: dmm-gy & kpd-tpty sections: proposed yard drains for a length of 4700m in sse/p/atp, cto & tpty sections under den/west jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division : kpd-tpty (sl)& ru-tpty (up/dn) sections: proposed safety related track maintenance works including station yard lines in sse/p.way/pak& cto sections of aden/tpty sub-division under den/west jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKpd - tpty section: reconditioning of 1 in 8.5, 1 in 12 and 1 in 16 40<47 52kg rail section) of cms crossings and reconditioning of worn out tongue rails(curved switches) of 1 in 8.5, 1in 12 and 1in 16 with rdso approved h-3c class welding electrodes in sse/p.way/cto & pak section of aden/tpty sub division under den/west/gtl jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - salem section : sw i : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 48/600-700, 49/000-100 between thoppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mpc) stations in sse/pway/dpj(s) section. sw ii : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 49/200-340 between thoppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mpc) stations in sse/pway/dpj(s) section. sw iii : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 50/100-300 between thoppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem - bengaluru section : slope stabilization by wire netting of slopes in cuttings from km 50/100-300 between toppur (tpp) and muttampatti (mpc) stations in sse/pway/dharmapuri (south) section. maintenance period is 12 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClearing of vegetation including cutting of trees on cutting slopes in sse/p.way/udupi section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChikkabanavara - hassan section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 145/100-146/300 between d-samudravalli (dsvs) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 130/800-132/200, 136/200-900 and 143/600-144/600 between shravanabelagola (sbga) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. (two-packet tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGtl div: kpd-tpty section: proposed replacement of br. no. 154 pipe culvert with rcc boxes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClearing vegetation on slopes of cutting in sse/p.way/bhatkal section(e office file no.64971)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening work for major bridges in sse/br.vlk section under den/central jurisdiction
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type