Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Wind Screen,Rear Wind Screen,All Door Glasses,Roof Protection,Floor Protection,Front Firewall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5515137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2024 14:05:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAXSUN GLASS WORKS | - | 07-11-2024 15:46:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 06-11-2024 15:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 06-11-2024 13:31:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front wind screen,Rear wind screen,all door glasses,Roof protection,Floor protection,Front firewall | 749000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front wind screen,Rear wind screen,all door glasses,Roof protection,Floor protection,Front firewall | 771958.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front wind screen,Rear wind screen,all door glasses,Roof protection,Floor protection,Front firewall | 785265.00 | L3 |