Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 11 Tr Ductable Ac Unit And 4 Tr Tower Ac Unit
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5256444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P R VENTURES

Contract Value

3286536

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Malik
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR VIEW Make : BLUE STAR Model : DSA1321R3-OA Title : 11 TR ODU 21-08-2024 13:57:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 JOS ENGINEERING CO Make : BLUE STAR Model : DPA1321R3 Title : AIR COOLED DUCTABLE PACKAGE AIR CONDITNR 11 TON (DPA1321R3) 30-08-2024 13:39:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 P R VENTURES Make : BLUE STAR Model : SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC u Title : SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC unit 30-08-2024 14:46:26 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 SURAJ SALES CORPORATION Make : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS Model : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS Title : CASSETTE TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS 28-08-2024 15:02:08 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Disqualified
5 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BLUESTAR & DAIKIN Model : SITC OF 11 TR DUCT AC & 4 TR TOWER AC Title : SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC unit 30-08-2024 14:11:18 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P R VENTURES Item Categories : SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC unit 4781909.88 L1
2 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC unit 5597865.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC unit BLUE STAR SITC of 11 TR Ductable AC unit and 4 TR Tower AC u 1 ₹ 3286536.000