Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Power Plus,Good Knight Gold Mosequiteo Repellent Efill,Acid,Urinal Cubs,Room Freshner,Nirma,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
31844
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhanraj Kisan Borade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 13:17:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-08-2023 16:51:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 13:25:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRADEWELT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 15:33:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic Power Plus,Good Knight Gold Mosequiteo repellent efill,Acid,Urinal Cubs,Room freshner,Nirma, | 31844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic Power Plus,Good Knight Gold Mosequiteo repellent efill,Acid,Urinal Cubs,Room freshner,Nirma, | 40400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nirma | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 936.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Harpic Power Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5280.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Surf Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Good Knight Gold Mosequiteo repellent efill | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 888.000 |
| Naphtalene Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1176.000 |
| Tide Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 456.000 |
| Rin Ala | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Lux | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Urinal Cubs | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| Phenel | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2592.000 |
| Room freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2016.000 |
| Pocha Kapda | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Kitchen Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 576.000 |