Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services In Situ Servicing And Repair Of Boiler Ms Stop Valves During Unit Overhau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
3075297
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enerjet Valves Company | 18-09-2023 11:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 11:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 11:38:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 18-09-2023 11:15:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 06:33:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 13:26:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhau | 3075297.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhau | 3304000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhau | 3386355.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhau | 3450320.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhau | 4102255.84 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - In situ Servicing and Repair of Boiler MS stop valves during Unit overhauls scheduled in 2023 24 Simhadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3075297.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200138675 in situ servicing and repair of boiler ms stop valves during un
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141452 in-situ repair and servicing of valves in 800 mw unit boiler (s
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200144005 in-situ repair of boiler main steam stop valves and refurbishme
Read more
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read moreIn situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
In situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read moreIn-situ servicing and seat cutting of different type of safety valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and seat cutting of different type of safety valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read moreIn-situ servicing and seat cutting of different type of safety valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and seat cutting of different type of safety valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read morework of servicing and in-situ seat cutting of boiler safety valves installed in unit-ii, rgtpp during forthcoming overhauling of 600 mw unit-ii, rgtpp, hpgcl, khedar, hisar.
work of servicing and in-situ seat cutting of boiler safety valves installed in unit-ii, rgtpp during forthcoming overhauling of 600 mw unit-ii, rgtpp, hpgcl, khedar, hisar.
Read moreServicing and in-situ seat cutting of boilers safety valves during forthcoming overhauling of unit 1 rgtpp, khedar, hisar.
Servicing and in-situ seat cutting of boilers safety valves during forthcoming overhauling of unit 1 rgtpp, khedar, hisar.
Read moreof your Industry type