Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressor, Open Reciprocating, Mm: 4 N 2 Y,Compressor, Open Reciprocating, Mm: 2 N. 2 Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A & M TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
1768581.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapan Kumar Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & M TECHNOLOGIES | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING, MM: 4N-2Y | 06-03-2024 13:14:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DASH ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : BITZER Model : 4n-2y Title : Compressor, Open Reciprocating | 18-03-2024 21:11:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DBS INNOVATIONS | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR, MM: 4N-2Y | 14-03-2024 12:37:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DEB AGENCIES | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING, MM: 4N-2Y | 14-03-2024 11:22:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING, 4N-2Y | 14-03-2024 15:19:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SIGMA MARKETING | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING, MM: 4N-2Y | 14-03-2024 14:32:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUBHA MECHATRONICS | Make : BITZER Model : 4N-2Y Title : COMPRESSOR | 14-03-2024 15:39:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VARIETY STORES | Make : BITZER Model : 4N.2Y Title : COMPRESSOR 4N. 2Y | 19-03-2024 14:43:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING | BITZER | 2N-2Y | 5 | ₹ 829455.000 |
| COMPRESSOR, OPEN RECIPROCATING, MM: 4N-2Y | BITZER | 4N-2Y | 4 | ₹ 939126.920 |