Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Grass Cutting And De Weeding Works At Karur Receiving Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES
Contract Value
1449499.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Jeyaprakash R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 04-08-2023 22:06:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Samar Enterprises | 05-08-2023 08:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.TAMILSELVAN | 05-08-2023 13:29:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.SUBRAMANI PROP SASI NURSERY GARDEEN | 03-08-2023 18:05:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI JAYAM FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS | 03-08-2023 18:26:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | 1449499.99 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Samar Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | 1569400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.SUBRAMANI PROP SASI NURSERY GARDEEN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | 1711000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI JAYAM FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | 2242000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | N.TAMILSELVAN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | 2714000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING AND DE WEEDING WORKS AT KARUR RECEIVING TERMINAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1449499.990 |