Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHOUDHARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS
Contract Value
43225
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : Saar | 08-09-2023 22:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CLASSIC TAPE | 01-09-2023 12:06:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : SUDERSHAN Model : CELLOTAPE | 31-08-2023 14:54:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRANAV ONLINE SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Packing Tape | 09-09-2023 08:53:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 43225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRANAV ONLINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 59680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2) | 65840.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | KANGARO NO 376224 | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | Paper Punch | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| apsara 10 HB With Unvarnished Finish | apsara | APSARA PLATINUM | 10 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Green Box File | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Unbranded 355 mm X 250 mm Dak Pad | NA | SJOP DAK FILE | 1000 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 384 Pages | NA | RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 38 | 50 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Unbranded Eraser 20 | NA | 88756 | 25 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Unbranded 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | W/CR | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Fevicol Glue stick Set of 5 sticks in a set | Fevicol | Fevistick Glue Stick | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Pink Colour ) | Luxor | HIGHLIGHTER | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| NA 30 ml Ink For Stamp Pads | NA | STAMP PAD INK ASHOKA - 30ML | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | Natraj | NATRAJ | 25 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Unbranded 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | Saar | 60 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Unbranded 20 x 8 Standard Paper Clips | NA | U CLIP | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Handle Poker or Awl | NA | POKER PL | 20 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Unbranded Blue Roller Ball Pen | NA | Butter Flow Pen | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Reynolds Black Roller Ball Pen | Reynolds | rpsjetter2 | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Reynolds Red Roller Ball Pen | Reynolds | jetter ball pen | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| NA 76 mm X 1.5 mm (LxW) Rubber Bands | NA | Local | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |