Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin Highly Purified Isophane Human Nph,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid Actin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5089164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS | - | 23-07-2024 17:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVIT NUTRACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 16:10:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 10:58:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 27-07-2024 10:47:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 26-07-2024 22:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 26-07-2024 22:25:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS | - | 26-07-2024 14:48:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RITESH HEALTHCARE | - | 27-07-2024 00:41:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS(MII) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4279605.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RITESH HEALTHCARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4415750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4513000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4597800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4615750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 4882100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BABA SHYAMJI DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glucosamine 500mg Tab,Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH,Insulin Human Analogue Rapid actin | 5325650.00 | L7 |
Glucosamine 500mg tab,insulin highly purified isophane human nph,insulin human analogue rapid actin
Read more
Insulin human analogue glargine inj cart lantus,insulin highly purified isophane human nph inj,insu
Read more
Insulin human analogue glargine inj cart lantus,insulin highly purified isophane human nph inj,insu
Read more
Insulin highly purified isophane human nph 40iu ml 10 ml inj,insulin isophane nph 70 percent plus h
Read more
Gtl_medicine_(ph no.:10029) human insulin (highly purified isophane insulin) (nph) 40 iu/ ml - 10 ml vial
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulin isophane/nph 70 percent and human insul [insulin isophane/nph 70 percent and human insulin/soluble insulin 30 percent , 100 iu/ml - 3 ml cartridges]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj methylcobalamine mecovit 500 mg,insulin highly purified isophane human nph 40iu ml 10 ml inj,l
Read more
Inj. insulin nph/isophane 40iu/ml vial (highly purified bovine porcine isophaneisulinsusp 40iu/ml nph insulin (or neutral protamine hagedorn) also known as humulin n, novolin nph, nph iletin ii, and isophane insulin)
Inj. insulin nph/isophane 40iu/ml vial (highly purified bovine porcine isophaneisulinsusp 40iu/ml nph insulin (or neutral protamine hagedorn) also known as humulin n, novolin nph, nph iletin ii, and isophane insulin)
Read moreof your Industry type